<% %>

APENDICE 3: Plantas Hospedadoras y sus Crisomélidos Huespedes

  • PlantaFamiliaCrisomelido Huesped
    Sagittaria sagittifoliaALISMATACEAEDonacia bicolora
    Allium sativumALLIACEAELilioceris lilli s.str.: L. lilii stercoraria
    Allium victorialisALLIACEAELilioceris merdigera
    Amaranthus ascendensAMARANTHACEAECassida nebulosa
    Amaranthus mangostanusAMARANTHACEAECassida nebulosa
    Atriplex glaucaAMARANTHACEAECryptocephalus espanoli
    Atriplex halimusAMARANTHACEAECassida vittata; Monoxia obesula
    Atriplex hastataAMARANTHACEAECassida nebulosa; Chaetocnema concinna
    Atriplex sp.AMARANTHACEAEChaetocnema concinna
    Beta vulgarisAMARANTHACEAECassida nebulosa; Cassida nobilis; Cassida vittata; Chaetocnema tibialis; Entomoscelis adonidis
    Beta vulgaris maritimaAMARANTHACEAELongitarsus codinai
    Chenopodium albumAMARANTHACEAECassida nobilis; Chaetocnema tibialis
    Chenopodium sp.AMARANTHACEAEPhyllotreta vittula; Cassida nebulosa
    Salsola genistoidesAMARANTHACEAECryptocephalus espanoli
    Salsola kaliAMARANTHACEAEChaetocnema tibialis
    Salsola vermiculataAMARANTHACEAEPhyllotreta cruralis
    Suaeda veraAMARANTHACEAECoptocephala scopolina; Cryptocephalus espanoli; Cassida vittata; Phyllotreta cruralis
    Pistacea terebinthusANACARDIACEAECryptocephalus politus
    Pistacia lentiscusANACARDIACEAELabidostomis taxicornis; Lachnaia variolosa; Lachnaia vicina; Lachnaia paradoxa; Macrolenes dentipes; Cryptocephalus majoricensis; Cryptocephalus saucius; Cryptocephalus tristigma; Pachybrachis anoguttatus; Psylliodes algirica; Ochrosis ventralis; Aphthona euphorbiae
    Aegopodium podagrariaAPIACEAEOomorphus concolor
    Angelica spp.APIACEAEOrsodacne cerasi; Oreina ganglbaueri
    Angelica sylvestrisAPIACEAEOreina alpestris
    Anthriscus spp.APIACEAEOrsodacne cerasi; Oreina ganglbaueri
    Anthriscus sylvestrisAPIACEAEOreina alpestris; Phaedon tumidulus
    Apium nodiflorumAPIACEAEPrasocuris junci
    Apiaceae (=Umbelíferas)APIACEAECryptocephalus fulvus; Coptocephala chalybaea; Coptocephala rubicunda; Coptocephala unicolor
    Bupleurum ranunculoidesAPIACEAEChrysolina timarchoides
    Carum verticillatumAPIACEAEChrysolina rufoaenea; Coptocephala scopolina; Prasocuris phellandrii
    Chaerophyllum hirsutumAPIACEAEOomorphus concolor; Oreina alpestris
    Cicuta virosaAPIACEAEPrasocuris phellandrii
    Daucus carota carotaAPIACEAECoptocephala unifasciata; Chrysolina peregrina
    Echinophora spp.APIACEAECoptocephala unifasciata
    Eryngium campestreAPIACEAEDibolia timida; Dibolia cryptocephala; Dibolia chevrolati; Exosoma lusitanica
    Ferulago spp.APIACEAECoptocephala unifasciata
    Foeniculum vulgareAPIACEAECoptocephala linnaeana; Chrysolina peregrina
    Heracleum spp.APIACEAEOrsodacne cerasi
    Heracleum sphondyliumAPIACEAEOreina ganglbaueri; Phaedon tumidulus; Oreina alpestris
    Meum athamanticumAPIACEAEOreina splendidula; Oreina viridis
    Myrrhis odorataAPIACEAEOreina ganglbaueri
    Oenanthe aquaticaAPIACEAEPrasocuris phellandrii
    Oenanthe crocataAPIACEAEChrysolina rufoaenea
    Oenanthe fistulosaAPIACEAEChrysolina rufoaenea
    Pastinaca sativaAPIACEAECoptocephala unifasciata; Neocrepidodera transversa
    Sium latifoliumAPIACEAEPrasocuris phellandrii
    Apocynum spp.APOCYNACEAEPsylliodes puncticollis
    Apocynum venetumAPOCYNACEAEPsylliodes picinus
    Vincetoxicum officinale (=V. hirundinaria)APOCYNACEAEEumolpus asclepiadeus
    Hedera helixARALIACEAELachnaia vicina; Oomorphus concolor
    Asparagus acutifoliusASPARAGACEAECrioceris asparagi; Crioceris duodecimpunctata; Crioceris macilenta; Crioceris paracenthesis; Donacia andalusiaca
    Asparagus officinalisASPARAGACEAECrioceris asparagi; Crioceris duodecimpunctata; Crioceris macilenta; Crioceris paracenthesis
    Achillea millefoliumASTERACEAECassida denticollis; Cassida inquinata; Cassida sanguinosa; Cassida stigmatica; Cassida prasina; Cassida sanguinolenta; Chrysolina analis; Chrysolina marginata; Galeruca tanaceti
    Achillea odorataASTERACEAEChrysolina analis; Chrysolina interstincta; Chrysolina marginata
    Achillea ptarmicaASTERACEAECassida prasina; Cassida sanguinosa
    Achillea sp.ASTERACEAECassida rufovirens; Cassida inquinata; Longitarsus ochroleucus; Cryptocephalus pygmaeus; Cryptocephalus fulvus
    Adenostyles alliariaeASTERACEAEOreina cacaliae
    Anacyclus clavatusASTERACEAECassida deflorata
    Anacyclus sp.ASTERACEAEChaetocnema tibialis
    Andryala ragusinaASTERACEAECoptocephala brevicornis
    Anthemis cotulaASTERACEAECassida inquinata
    Arctium lappaASTERACEAECassida panzeri; Cassida rubiginosa
    Arctium minusASTERACEAECassida vibex
    Artemisia absinthiumASTERACEAECassida denticollis
    Artemisia campestrisASTERACEAECryptocephalus moroderi; Cryptocephalus crassus; Cryptocephalus sexpustulatus; Pachybrachis petitpierrei; Cassida pyrenaea; Chrysolina carnifex melanaria; Chrysolina interstincta; Coptocephala scopolina; Galeruca artemisiae
    Artemisia crithmifoliaASTERACEAELongitarsus ochroleucus
    Artemisia herba-albaASTERACEAECoptocephala scopolina; Cryptocephalus ingamma; Pachybrachis petitpierrei; Cassida corallina; Cassida stigmatica; Longitarsus tarraconensis; Cyrtonus plumbeus
    Artemisia maritimaASTERACEAECryptocephalus fulvus
    Artemisia sp.ASTERACEAEPachybrachis pradensis; Pachybrachis rugifer; Pachybrachis simius; Chrysolina marginata; Chaetocnema tibialis; Longitarsus candidulus; Longitarsus succineus; Longitarsus albineus; Neocrepidodera ferruginea; Cyrtonus almeriensis; Cryptocephalus fulvus; Cassida inquinata;
    Asteraceae (= Compositae)ASTERACEAELongitarsus aenicollis; Longitarsus atricillus; Longitarsus luridus; Longitarsus reichei; Longitarsus succineus; Phyllotreta vittula; Cryptocephalus asturiensis; Cryptocephalus aureolus; Cryptocephalus cantabricus; Cryptocephalus globicollis; Cryptocephalus ramburii; Cryptocephalus violaceus; Cyrtonus rotundatus; Cyrtonus dufouri; Pachybrachis korbi; Otiothraea filabrensis
    Carduncellus mitissimusASTERACEAECassida humeralis
    Carduus acanthoidesASTERACEAESphaeroderma testaceum
    Carduus argemone (= C. defloratus)ASTERACEAECassida leucanthemi
    Carduus carlinoidesASTERACEAECassida alpina
    Carduus defloratusASTERACEAENeocrepidodera melanostoma
    Carduus pycnocephalusASTERACEAEPodagrica fuscicornis
    Carduus nutansASTERACEAEPsylliodes chalcomerus
    Carduus sp.ASTERACEAELongitarsus apicalis; Neocrepidodera transversa; Sphaeroderma rubidum; Neocrepidodera ferruginea
    Carduus tenuiflorusASTERACEAEAltica carduorum; Chrysolina bankii
    Carlina acaulisASTERACEAECassida alpina
    Carlina corymbosaASTERACEAECryptocephalus tramuntanae
    Carlina vulgarisASTERACEAECassida hexastigma
    Carthamus lanatusASTERACEAECassida hexastigma; Cassida algirica
    Carthamus sp.ASTERACEAESphaeroderma rubidum
    Centaurea acaulisASTERACEAECassida major; Dibolia pelleti
    Centaurea debeauxiiASTERACEAEOreina coerulea; Cassida rubiginosa; Cassida vibex; Cassida pusilla
    Centaurea jaceaASTERACEAEOreina coerulea
    Centaurea maculosaASTERACEAEChrysolina interstincta
    Centaurea montanaASTERACEAECassida alpina; Oreina coerulea
    Centaurea nigraASTERACEAEChrysolina fuliginosa; Sphaeroderma rubidum
    Centaurea scabiosaASTERACEAEOreina luctuosa; Chrysolina fuliginosa
    Centaurea sp.ASTERACEAETituboea sexmaculata; Cryptocephalus sericeus; Cryptocephalus sexpustulatus; Apteropeda orbiculata; Psylliodes picinus; Neocrepidodera crassicornis.
    Chamaemelum mixtumASTERACEAEChrysolina interstincta; Cassida inquinata
    Chamaemelum nobile (= Anthemis nobilis)ASTERACEAECassida inquinata, Cassida rufovirens
    Chamomilla recutita (= Matricaria chamomilla)ASTERACEAECassida rufovirens
    Chamomilla sp.ASTERACEAECassida seladonia
    Chondrilla junceaASTERACEAECoptocephala brevicornis
    Chrysanthemum sp.ASTERACEAECryptocephalus vittatus; Cryptocephalus sericeus
    Cichorium intybusASTERACEAEClytra atraphaxidis
    Cirsium arvenseASTERACEAELema cyanella; Altica carduorum; Neocrepidodera melanostoma; Cassida vibex
    Cirsium carlinaefolium (= Carduus carlinifolius)ASTERACEAECassida alpina
    Cirsium monspessulanumASTERACEAELema cyanella; Cassida vibex
    Cirsium oleraceumASTERACEAESphaeroderma testaceum
    Cirsium palustreASTERACEAEPsylliodes picinus; Chrysolina bankii; Cassida rubiginosa; Cassida vibex
    Cirsium scabrumASTERACEAECassida algirica
    Cirsium spp.ASTERACEAELongitarsus apicalis; Neocrepidodera ferruginea; Neocrepidodera transversa; Neocrepidodera impressa; Psylliodes chalcomerus; Sphaeroderma rubidum
    Cirsium tuberosumASTERACEAECassida vibex
    Cirsium vulgareASTERACEAECassida panzeri; Neocrepidodera melanostoma
    Crepis spp.ASTERACEAECryptocephalus rugicollis
    Cynara cardunculusASTERACEAECassida algirica
    Cynara scolymusASTERACEAECassida algirica
    Cynara spp.ASTERACEAESphaeroderma rubidum
    Dittrichia viscosaASTERACEAELongitarsus aeruginosus; Coptocephala scopolina
    Doronicum grandiflorumASTERACEAEOreina splendidula; Oreina ludovicae; Cryptocephalus convergens.
    Eupatorium cannabinumASTERACEAELongitarsus aeruginosus; Longitarsus flavicornis; Longitarsus succineus
    Filago spp.ASTERACEAECassida seladonia
    Galactites tomentosaASTERACEAECassida algirica; Apteropeda globosa
    Gnaphalium spp.ASTERACEAECassida seladonia
    Helichrysum picardiiASTERACEAECryptocephalus fulvus
    Helichrysum serotinumASTERACEAECyrtonus cobosi
    Helichrysum spp.ASTERACEAECassida seladonia
    Hypochoeris radicataASTERACEAECryptocephalus hypochaeridis
    Inula montanaASTERACEAECassida pusilla
    Launea laniferaASTERACEAECyrtonus charidemi
    Leontodon autumnalisASTERACEAELongitarsus apicalis
    Leucanthemum spp.ASTERACEAECryptocephalus baeticus; Cryptocephalus vittatus; Cryptocephalus floribundus
    Leucanthemum vulgareASTERACEAECryptocephalus bilineatus; Cassida leucanthemi; Chrysolina rufoaenea
    Mantisalca salmanticaASTERACEAEChrysolina fuliginosa; Chrysolina lepida
    Matricaria perforataASTERACEAECassida nobilis
    Matricaria spp.ASTERACEAELongitarsus ochroleucus; Cassida inquinata
    Onopordum corymbosumASTERACEAECryptocephalus octoguttatus; Chrysolina lepida; Exosoma lusitanica
    Onopordum nervosumASTERACEAECoptocephala scopolina
    Onopordum spp.ASTERACEAECassida rubiginosa; Sphaeroderma testaceum
    Otanthus maritimusASTERACEAELongitarsus succineus
    Pallenis spinosaASTERACEAECassida pusilla
    Petasites sp.ASTERACEAELongitarsus gracilis
    Pulicaria dysentericaASTERACEAECassida pusilla; Cassida panzeri; Cassida pyrenaica
    Santolina canescensASTERACEAECyrtonus contractus
    Santolina chamaecyparissusASTERACEAECassida hyalina; Cyrtonus arcasi
    Scorzonera humilisASTERACEAECassida panzeri
    Senecio erraticus (= S. aquaticus)ASTERACEAELongitarsus dorsalis
    Senecio erucifolius (= S. erucaefolius)ASTERACEAELongitarsus brisouti; Longitarsus dorsalis
    Senecio jacobaeaASTERACEAELongitarsus flavicornis; Longitarsus brisouti; Longitarsus ganglbaueri; Longitarsus gracilis
    Senecio nemorensis (= S. ovatus)ASTERACEAEOreina cacaliae; Oreina speciosissima; Longitarsus ventricosus
    Senecio pyrenaicusASTERACEAEOreina speciosissima; Oreina splendidula
    Senecio sp.ASTERACEAELongitarsus ochroleucus
    Senecio viscosusASTERACEAELongitarsus ganglbaueri
    Senecio vulgarisASTERACEAELongitarsus brisouti; Longitarsus dorsalis; Longitarsus ganglbaueri; Longitarsus gracilis
    Silybum marianumASTERACEAECassida deflorata; Lema cyanella; Chrysolina bankii
    Sonchus tenerrimusASTERACEAECryptocephalus rugicollis
    Tanacetum corymbosumASTERACEAECassida denticollis
    Tanacetum vulgareASTERACEAECassida sanguinolenta; Cassida sanguinosa; Chrysolina carnifex; Cassida stigmatica
    Taraxacum officinaleASTERACEAECassida panzeri
    Tussilago farfaraASTERACEAELongitarsus gracilis
    Alnus glutinosaBETULACEAESmaragdina aurita; Cryptocephalus pusillus; Cryptocephalus octacosmus; Cryptocephalus coryli; Cryptocephalus androgyne; Plagiosterna aenea; Agelastica alni; Stylosomus rugithorax; Galerucella lineola
    Alnus sp.BETULACEAESmaragdina salicina; Cryptocephalus labiatus; Cryptocephalus asturiensis; Cryptocephalus bipunctatus; Cryptocephalus violaceus
    Betula alba (=B. pubescens)BETULACEAECryptocephalus marginatus; Chrysomela lapponica; Stylosomus rugithorax; Plagiosterna aenea; Lochmaea caprea; Luperus luperus; Cryptocephalus bipunctatus; Cryptocephalus parvulus; Cryptocephalus pusillus; Galerucella lineola; Luperus sulphuripes;
    Betula pendulaBETULACEAECryptocephalus parvulus; Cryptocephalus sexpunctatus
    Betula sp.BETULACEAEClytra quadripunctata; Cryptocephalus pallifrons; Cryptocephalus imperialis; Cryptocephalus nitidulus; Cryptocephalus nitidus; Cryptocephalus labiatus; Cryptocephalus androgyne; Cryptocephalus coryli; Cryptocephalus octopunctatus
    Carpinus betulusBETULACEAEOchrosis ventralis
    Corylus avellanaBETULACEAESmaragdina aurita; Smaragdina diversipes; Smaragdina concolor; Cryptocephalus flavipes; Cryptocephalus imperialis; Cryptocephalus nitidulus; Cryptocephalus coryli; Cryptocephalus fulvus;Cryptocephalus androgyne; Cryptocephalus bameuli; Cryptocephalus bipunctatus; Cryptocephalus nitidus; Cryptocephalus schaefferi; Cryptocephalus pusillus; Altica brevicollis; Altica quercetorum; Clytra quadripunctata; Galerucella lineola; Luperus sulphuripes;
    Anchusa officinalisBORAGINACEAELongitarsus weisei
    Anchusa azureaBORAGINACEAELongitarsus aeneus; Longitarsus curtus; Longitarsus echii
    BoraginaceaeBORAGINACEAELongitarsus aenicollis; Longitarsus luridus; Longitarsus succineus; Longitarsus ventricosus
    Borago officinalisBORAGINACEAELongitarsus lateripunctatus; Longitarsus corynthius
    Borago sp.BORAGINACEAELongitarsus echii; Neocrepidodera ferruginea
    Cynoglossum officinaleBORAGINACEAELongitarsus quadriguttatus; Longitarsus exoletus; Longitarsus weisei; Longitarsus corynthius
    Cynoglossum sp.BORAGINACEAELongitarsus aeneus
    Echium vulgareBORAGINACEAELongitarsus echii; Longitarsus cerinthes; Longitarsus exoletus; Longitarsus linnaei; Longitarsus niger; Longitarsus weisei; Longitarsus corynthius; Longitarsus curtus; Longitarsus lateripunctatus; Longitarsus aeneus; Longitarsus anchusae; Neocrepidodera transversa;
    Heliotropium europaeumBORAGINACEAELongitarsus albineus
    Lycopsis sp. (= Anchusa sp.)BORAGINACEAELongitarsus curtus
    Myosotis scorpioidesBORAGINACEAEPhaedon armoraciae
    Nonea pullaBORAGINACEAELongitarsus quadriguttatus
    Pulmonaria officinalisBORAGINACEAELongitarsus pallidicornis
    Pulmonaria sp.BORAGINACEAELongitarsus curtus
    Symphytum officinalisBORAGINACEAELongitarsus pallidicornis; Longitarsus anchusae
    Symphytum sp.BORAGINACEAELongitarsus curtus; Neocrepidodera ferruginea
    Symphytum tuberosumBORAGINACEAELongitarsus linnaei; Longitarsus pallidicornis; Longitarsus anchusae
    Alliaria petiolataBRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta ochripes
    Alyssum sp.BRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta atra; Phyllotreta variipennis; Phyllotreta foudrasi; Phyllotreta ganglbaueri; Psylliodes instabilis
    Arabis turritaBRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta ganglbaueri; Phyllotreta variipennis
    Aurinia sp.BRASSICACEAEPsylliodes instabilis
    Barbarea sp.BRASSICACEAEPsylliodes instabilis
    Biscutella laevigataBRASSICACEAEPsylliodes toelgi; Phyllotreta ganglbaueri
    Brassicaceas (=Cruciferas)BRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta procera; Phyllotreta gloriae; Phyllotreta hemipoda; Phyllotreta hispanica; Phyllotreta iberica; Phyllotreta punctulata; Phyllotreta randoniae; Phyllotreta rufitarsis; Phyllotreta scheuchi; Psylliodes cucullatus; Psylliodes gougeleti; Psylliodes hispanus; Psylliodes inflatus; Psylliodes maroccanus; Psylliodes milleri; Psylliodes obscuroaeneus; Psylliodes pyrenaeus; Phyllotreta asturica; Phyllotreta caucasicola; Psylliodes cervinoi; Phyllotreta vittula; Psylliodes gibbosus; Psylliodes wunderlei
    Brassica nigraBRASSICACEAEPsylliodes circumdatus
    Brassica oleraceaBRASSICACEAEPsylliodes fusiformis; Psylliodes pyritosus; Psylliodes chrysocephalus; Psylliodes cupreus; Phyllotreta diademata; Phyllotreta nemorum; Phyllotreta undulata; Phyllotreta striolata; Phyllotreta atra; Phyllotreta cruciferae; Phyllotreta consobrina; Phyllotreta nigripes
    Brassica rapaBRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta nemorum; Phyllotreta undulata; Phyllotreta cruciferae;Phyllotreta striolata; Phyllotreta consobrina; Psylliodes chrysocephalus
    Brassica sp.BRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta consobrina; Phyllotreta striolata; Phyllotreta variipennis; Phaedon cochleariae; Phyllotreta ochripes
    Bunias erucagoBRASSICACEAEPsylliodes circumdatus
    Cakile maritimaBRASSICACEAEPsylliodes marcidus; Psylliodes pallidipennis
    Cakile spp.BRASSICACEAEPhaedon cochleariae; Phyllotreta foudrasi
    Calepina irregularisBRASSICACEAEPsylliodes circumdatus
    Cardamine amaraBRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta tetrastigma
    Cardamine pratensisBRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta tetrastigma; Phaedon armoraciae; Phyllotreta undulata; Phyllotreta striolata; Phyllotreta exclamationis; Phyllotreta cruciferae
    Cardamine sp.BRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta ochripes; Phaedon cochleariae
    Cardaria drabaBRASSICACEAEPsylliodes pyritosus
    Cardaria sp.BRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta parallela; Psylliodes thlaspis; Phyllotreta foudrasi
    Cochlearia officinalisBRASSICACEAEPhaedon armoraciae
    Crambe maritimaBRASSICACEAEPsylliodes marcidus
    CruciferasBRASSICACEAE
    Descurainia sophia (= Sisymbrium sophia)BRASSICACEAEPsylliodes cupreatus; Phyllotreta nemorum
    Diplotaxis brassicoidesBRASSICACEAEPsylliodes laevicollis
    Diplotaxis muralisBRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta variipennis; Psylliodes cupreus
    Diplotaxis sp.BRASSICACEAELongitarsus codinai; Phyllotreta atra; Phyllotreta consobrina; Phyllotreta fallaciosa; Phyllotreta parallela; Phyllotreta ochripes; Phyllotreta foudrasi; Psylliodes hospes
    Diplotaxis tenuifoliaBRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta corrugata; Phyllotreta cruciferae; Phyllotreta ganglbaueri
    Eruca sp.BRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta striolata
    Eruca vesicariaBRASSICACEAECryptocephalus rugicollis
    Erucaria sp.BRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta fallaciosa
    Erucastrum gallicumBRASSICACEAEPsylliodes cupreatus
    Erysimum ochroleucum (= E. duriaei)BRASSICACEAEPsylliodes brisouti
    Erysimum sp.BRASSICACEAEPsylliodes instabilis; Phyllotreta ganglbaueri
    Erysimum virgatum (= E. hieraciifolium)BRASSICACEAEPsylliodes vindobonensis
    Hormathophylla spinosaBRASSICACEAETimarca gravis (= T. lugens)
    Iberis amaraBRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta gallica
    Iberis procumbensBRASSICACEAEPsylliodes pallidipennis
    Iberis sp.BRASSICACEAEPsylliodes thlaspis; Phyllotreta ganglbaueri
    Isatis sp.BRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta parallela; Phyllotreta consobrina; Phyllotreta variipennis; Psylliodes thlaspis
    Lepidium sp.BRASSICACEAEPachybrachis rugifer; Phyllotreta atra; Phyllotreta nigripes; Phyllotreta variipennis; Psylliodes thlaspis
    Lepidium subulatumBRASSICACEAEGaleruca angusta; Phyllotreta foudrasi; Entomoscelis adonidis
    Malcolmia littoreaBRASSICACEAEPsylliodes pallidipennis
    Matthiola incanaBRASSICACEAEPsylliodes pallidipennis
    Matthiola sp.BRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta crassicornis; Phyllotreta striolata
    Nasturtium officinalisBRASSICACEAEPhaedon cochleariae; Oulema erichsoni; Psylliodes laticollis; Phyllotreta rugifrons; Phyllotreta tetrastigma; Psylliodes napi; Psylliodes pallidicolor
    Nasturtium sp.BRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta exclamationis; Phyllotreta ochripes; Phyllotreta ganglbaueri
    Raphanus raphanistrumBRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta nemorum; Phyllotreta nigripes; Phyllotreta variipennis; Phyllotreta undulata; Phyllotreta striolata; Phyllotreta consobrina; Phyllotreta cruciferae; Phyllotreta atra; Phaedon cochleariae; Galeruca angusta; Psylliodes chrysocephalus; Psylliodes cupreus
    Rapistrum rugosumBRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta variipennis; Psylliodes circumdatus
    Rhynchosinapis cheiranthosBRASSICACEAEPsylliodes laevicollis
    Rhynchosinapis sp.BRASSICACEAELongitarsus codinai
    Rorippa amphibiaBRASSICACEAEPhaedon cochleariae; Phyllotreta ochripes; Phaedon armoraciae
    Rorippa sp.BRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta exclamationis; Phyllotreta striolata; Oulema erichsoni
    Rorippa sylvestrisBRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta ganglbaueri
    Sinapis albaBRASSICACEAEPsylliodes circumdatus
    Sinapis arvensisBRASSICACEAEPsylliodes fusiformis; Psylliodes pyritosus
    Sinapis sp.BRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta consobrina; Phyllotreta fallaciosa; Phyllotreta nemorum; Phyllotreta parallela; Phyllotreta striolata; Phyllotreta ochripes; Phyllotreta variipennis; Psylliodes hospes; Phaedon cochleariae
    Sisymbrium sp. (= Descurainia sp.)BRASSICACEAEPhyllotreta nemorum; Galeruca baetica
    musgosBRIOFITASChaetocnema angustula
    Sambucus sp.CAPRIFOLIACEAETituboea sexmaculata
    Viburnum lantanaCAPRIFOLIACEAEPyrrhalta viburni
    Cerastium vulgatumCARYOPHYLLACEAECassida flaveola
    Dianthus campestrisCARYOPHYLLACEAECassida hemisphaerica
    Dianthus caryophyllusCARYOPHYLLACEAECassida hemisphaerica
    Dianthus sp.CARYOPHYLLACEAECassida margaritacea
    Dianthus arenariusCARYOPHYLLACEAECassida subreticulata; Oxylepus deflexicollis
    Gypsophila paniculataCARYOPHYLLACEAECassida hemisphaerica
    Gypsophila sp.CARYOPHYLLACEAEPachybrachis rugifer
    Gypsophila struthiumCARYOPHYLLACEAECoptocephala scopolina
    Malachium aquaticumCARYOPHYLLACEAECassida flaveola
    Saponaria officinalisCARYOPHYLLACEAECassida azurea; Cassida margaritacea; Cassida subreticulata; Cassida hemisphaerica; Oxylepus deflexicollis
    Silene alba (= S. latifolia) (= Melandrium album)CARYOPHYLLACEAECassida azurea; Cassida subreticulata; Oxylepus deflexicollis
    Silene dioicaCARYOPHYLLACEAECassida subreticulata
    Silene nutansCARYOPHYLLACEAECassida leucanthemi
    Silene vulgaris (=S. inflata)CARYOPHYLLACEAECassida azurea; Cassida margaritacea; Cassida subreticulata; Cassida hemisphaerica; Cassida vittata
    Spergula arvensisCARYOPHYLLACEAECassida flaveola; Psylliodes cucullatus
    Stellaria sp.CARYOPHYLLACEAECassida flaveola
    Cistus albidusCISTACEAEDicladispa testacea
    Cistus ladaniferCISTACEAEDicladispa testacea
    Cistus monspeliensisCISTACEAEDicladispa testacea
    Cistus salviifoliusCISTACEAECryptocephalus pexicollis; Cryptocephalus luridicollis; Dicladispa testacea; Altica quercetorum
    Cistus sp.CISTACEAECryptocephalus tristigma; Cryptocephalus vittatus; Altica ampelophaga
    Halimium alyssoidesCISTACEAELachnaia tristigma; Lachnaia gallaeca; Cryptocephalus lusitanicus; Cryptocephalus vittatus
    Helianthemum nummulariumCISTACEAEAphthona herbigrada; Cryptocephalus fulvus; Aphtona espagnoli
    Tuberaria guttataCISTACEAEAltica pusilla
    Calystegia sepiumCONVOLVULACEAEHypocassida subferruginea; Longitarsus rubiginosus
    Calystegia soldanellaCONVOLVULACEAEHypocassida meridionalis; Hypocassida subferruginea
    Convolvulus arvensisCONVOLVULACEAEHypocassida meridionalis; Hypocassida subferruginea; Longitarsus nigrocillus; Longitarsus pellucidus
    Convolvulus sp.CONVOLVULACEAELongitarsus rubiginosus; Longitarsus codinai
    Ipomoea sp.CONVOLVULACEAELongitarsus rubiginosus
    Juniperus sp.CUPRESSACEAELachnaia cylindrica
    Carex divisaCYPERACEAEChaetocnema procerula
    Carex pallescensCYPERACEAEChaetocnema conducta
    Carex paniceaCYPERACEAEChaetocnema conducta
    Carex sp.CYPERACEAEDonacia reticulata; Donacia aquatica; Donacia bicolora; Donacia impressa; Donacia marginata; Donacia obscura; Donacia simplex; Plateumaris braccata; Plateumaris consimilis; Plateumaris sericea; Cassida seladonia; Chaetocnema arida; Chaetocnema confusa; Chaetocnema obesa; Chaetocnema chlorophana
    Carex vesicariaCYPERACEAEDonacia thalassina
    Cladium mariscusCYPERACEAEDonacia clavipes
    Cyperus esculentusCYPERACEAEChaetocnema aridula
    CyperaceaeCYPERACEAEChaetocnema hortensis; Chaetocnema major; Phyllotreta vittula
    Eleocharis palustrisCYPERACEAEDonacia thalassina; Chaetocnema aerosa
    Eriophorum sp.CYPERACEAEPlateumaris sericea; Cassida seladonia
    Schoenoplectus sp.CYPERACEAEDonacia obscura
    Scirpus lacustrisCYPERACEAEDonacia impressa
    Scirpus sp.CYPERACEAEDonacia obscura; Plateumaris sericea; Cassida seladonia
    Dipsacus fullonumDIPSACACEAELongitarsus strigicollis; Longitarsus luridus
    Pycnocomon rutifoliumDIPSACACEAELongitarsus strigicollis
    Scabiosa columbariaDIPSACACEAELongitarsus strigicollis
    Ephedra nebrodensis (= E. major)EPHEDRACEAEPhyllotreta atra
    Ephedra sp.EPHEDRACEAEChaetocnema tibialis; Longitarsus albineus
    Equisetum arvenseEQUISETACEAEHippuriphila modeeri
    Calluna vulgarisERICACEAECryptocephalus biguttatus; Altica longicollis; Altica oleracea; Lochmaea suturalis
    Empetrum nigrumERICACEAEAltica longicollis
    Erica arboreaERICACEAECryptocephalus lineellus; Cryptocephalus pseudolusitanicus; Cryptocephalus cynarae; Pachybrachis suffrianii; Stylosomus ericeti; Stylosomus minutissimus; Colaspidea oblonga; Arrhenocoela lineata; Altica ericeti
    Erica australisERICACEAELochmaea suturalis; Altica ericeti
    Erica ciliarisERICACEAEAltica ericeti
    Erica scopariaERICACEAECryptocephalus cynarae; Colaspidea oblonga; Altica ericeti; Arrhenocoela lineata
    Erica sp.ERICACEAEPachybrachis planifrons
    Erica tetralixERICACEAEAltica ericeti
    Erica vagansERICACEAEApteropeda orbiculata
    Vaccinium myrtillusERICACEAEMinota impuncticollis
    Chrozophora tinctoriaEUPHORBIACEAEHermaeophaga ruficollis
    Euphorbia amygdaloidesEUPHORBIACEAEAphthona punctiventris; Aphthona venustula; Aphthona melancholica
    Euphorbia characiasEUPHORBIACEAEAphthona illigeri; Aphthona occitana; Aphthona punctiventris; Aphthona melancholica
    Euphorbia cyparissiasEUPHORBIACEAEAphthona abdominalis; Aphthona cyparissiae; Aphthona flaviceps; Aphthona punctiventris; Aphthona atrocaerulea
    Euphorbia dulcisEUPHORBIACEAEAphthona variolosa; Aphthona albertinae
    Euphorbia esulaEUPHORBIACEAEAphthona atrocaerulea; Aphthona occitana
    Euphorbia hirsuta (= E. pubescens)EUPHORBIACEAEAphthona flaviceps
    Euphorbia hybernaEUPHORBIACEAEAphthona stussineri; Aphthona melancholica; Aphthona albertinae
    Euphorbia lucidaEUPHORBIACEAEAphthona violacea
    Euphorbia palustrisEUPHORBIACEAEAphthona violacea
    Euphorbia paraliasEUPHORBIACEAEAphthona flaviceps; Aphthona punctiventris
    Euphorbia polygalifoliaEUPHORBIACEAEAphthona albertinae; Aphthona sandrae
    Euphorbia seguierianaEUPHORBIACEAEAphthona illigeri
    Euphorbia sp.EUPHORBIACEAEAphthona aeneomicans; Aphthona carbonaria; Aphthona depressa; Aphthona euphorbiae; Aphthona ovata
    Euphorbia villosaEUPHORBIACEAEAphthona variolosa; Aphthona violacea
    Mercurialis annuaEUPHORBIACEAEHermaeophaga cicatrix
    Mercurialis perennisEUPHORBIACEAEHermaeophaga cicatrix
    Mercurialis tomentosaEUPHORBIACEAEHermaeophaga cicatrix
    Astragalus sp.FABACEAEDerocrepis rufipes
    Cytisus multiflorusFABACEAEPachybrachis pteromelas; Smaragdina concolor; Cryptocephalus tibialis; Cryptocephalus octoguttatus; Cryptocephalus vittatus; Cryptocephalus celtibericus; Gonioctena olivacea; Exosoma lusitanica; Calomicrus circumfusus
    Cytisus oromediterraneusFABACEAECryptocephalus excisus; Cryptocephalus octoguttatus; Smaragdina concolor; Gonioctena olivacea; Exosoma lusitanica; Calomicrus circumfusus
    Cytisus scopariusFABACEAECryptocephalus tetraspilus; Cryptocephalus tibialis; Cryptocephalus octoguttatus Cryptocephalus marginellus; Gonioctena olivacea; Gonioctena variabilis; Calomicrus circumfusus
    Cytisus striatusFABACEAEGonioctena olivacea; Calomicrus circumfusus; Pachybrachis pteromelas
    Cytisus spp.FABACEAECryptocephalus pominorum
    Dorycnium pentaphyllumFABACEAECryptocephalus infirmior; Cryptocephalus ramburii; Chaetocnema depressa
    Dorycnium rectumFABACEAECryptocephalus blandulus
    Dorycnium sp.FABACEAELabidostomis humeralis; Lachnaia paradoxa
    Echinospartum barnadesiiFABACEAECryptocephalus excisus; Exosoma lusitanica; Calomicrus circumfusus
    Fabaceae (Leguminosas)FABACEAELongitarsus atricillus; Cryptocephalus fulvus; Leptomona erythrocephala; Lachnaia puncticollis
    Genista cinerascensFABACEAECryptocephalus pominorum; Gonioctena leprieuri; Smaragdina concolor; Pachybrachis pteromelas; Cryptocephalus octoguttatus; Gonioctena olivacea; Calomicrus circumfusus
    Genista floridaFABACEAECryptocephalus pominorum; Cryptocephalus tibialis; Cryptocephalus octoguttatus; Gonioctena leprieuri; Gonioctena olivacea; Calomicrus circumfusus
    Genista hirsutaFABACEAECryptocephalus pominorum; Calomicrus suturalis
    Genista obtusirameaFABACEAESmaragdina concolor; Cryptocephalus excisus; Gonioctena leprieuri
    Genista scorpiusFABACEAECoptocephala scopolina; Cryptocephalus crassus; Cryptocephalus octoguttatus; Cryptocephalus pominorum; Cryptocephalus tetraspilus; Gonioctena procax; Gonioctena variabilis; Calomicrus circumfusus
    Genista spp.FABACEAECryptocephalus celtibericus; Pachybrachis planifrons; Chaetocnema tibialis; Derocrepis rufipes; Longitarsus ballotae; Cryptocephalus lusitanicus; Gonioctena aegrota
    Lathyrus sp.FABACEAEDerocrepis rufipes
    Lotus sp.FABACEAELabidostomis longimana
    Medicago sativaFABACEAEColaspidema atrum
    Onobrychis viciifoliaFABACEAEChaetocnema depressa
    Retama sphaerocarpaFABACEAECryptocephalus crassus; Cryptocephalus octoguttatus; Cryptocephalus pominorum; Cryptocephalus tetraspilus; Gonioctena variabilis; Gonioctena aegrota; Chilotomina oberthuri
    Spartium sp.FABACEAECryptocephalus vittatus
    Trifolium sp.FABACEAENeocrepidodera ferruginea; Cryptocephalus fulvus
    Ulex galliiFABACEAEAulacophora foveicollis; Calomicrus circumfusus
    Ulex parviflorusFABACEAESmaragdina rufimana
    Ulex sp.FABACEAELachnaia pseudobarathraea
    Vicia sp.FABACEAEDerocrepis rufipes
    Castanea sativaFAGACEAEAltica quercetorum
    Quercus cocciferaFAGACEAESmaragdina rufimana; Smaragdina clavaeaui; Cryptocephalus macellus; Labidostomis lucida; Labidostomis taxicornis; Lachnaia hirta; Lachnaia paradoxa; Lachnaia cylindrica; Lachnaia variolosa; Smaragdina cobosi; Tituboea biguttata; Pachybrachis regius; Stylosomus ilicicola; Lachnaia pubescens
    Quercus fagineaFAGACEAELabidostomis bolivari; Lachnaia hirta; Smaragdina cobosi; Tituboea biguttata; Cryptocephalus obliteratifer; Pachybrachis azureus; Psylliodes puncticollis
    Quercus ilexFAGACEAEClytra espanoli; Clytra laeviuscula; Labidostomis taxicornis; Lachnaia hirta; Lachnaia paradoxa; Smaragdina cobosi; Smaragdina concolor s.str.; Smaragdina conc. amabilis; Tituboea biguttata; Cryptocephalus macellus; Cryptocephalus saucius; Cryptocephalus imperialis; Cryptocephalus obliteratifer; Cryptocephalus tristigma; Cryptocephalus lividimanus; Cryptocephalus loreyi; Cryptocephalus lusitanicus; Cryptocephalus mystacatus; Pachybrachis azureus; Pachybrachis elegans; Pachybrachis regius; Pachybrachis terminalis; Stylosomus ilicicola; Psylliodes algirica ; Labidostomis lusitanica; Lachnaia cylindrica; ; Lachnaia pubescens;
    Quercus pyrenaicaFAGACEAECryptocephalus lividimanus; Cryptocephalus lusitanicus; Cryptocephalus bipunctatus; Cryptocephalus mystacatus; Cryptocephalus schaefferi; Labidostomis taxicornis; Pachybrachis azureus; Pachybrachis viedmai; Pachybrachis antigae; Smaragdina concolor; Lachnaia pubescens; Clytra espanoli; Labidostomis lusitanica; Lachnaia cylindrica; Lachnaia hirta; Tituboea biguttata; Luperus flavipennis flavus; Luperus sulphuripes; Altica quercetorum
    Quercus roburFAGACEAECryptocephalus loreyi; Cryptocephalus mystacatus; Lachnaia hirta; Pachybrachis azureus; Smaragdina concolor; Luperus sulphuripes; Altica quercetorum; Altica oleracea
    Quercus rotundifoliaFAGACEAECryptocephalus obliteratifer; Cryptocephalus tristigma; Pachybrachis regius; Pachybrachis azureus; Lachnaia cylindrica; Lachnaia hirta; Tituboea biguttata; Calomicrus foveolatus; Calomicrus sordidus; Luperus sulphuripes; Psylliodes ruficolor Stylosomus ilicicola; Psylliodes puncticollis; Luperus flavus; Calomicrus foveolatus; Calomicrus sordidus
    Quercus sp.FAGACEAEMacrolenes dentipes; Smaragdina affinis; Smaragdina gratiosa; Tituboea sexmaculata; Labidostomis tridentata; Labidostomis humeralis; Cryptocephalus chrysopus; Cryptocephalus labiatus; Cryptocephalus bameuli; Cryptocephalus primarius; Cryptocephalus flavipes; Cryptocephalus marginatus; Cryptocephalus marginellus; Cryptocephalus nitidus; Cryptocephalus quadripunctatus; Cryptocephalus schaefferi; Psylliodes circumdatus; Luperus longicornis
    Erodium sp.GERANIACEAEAphthona nigriceps
    Geranium sp.GERANIACEAEAphthona nigriceps
    Hypericum androsaemumHYPERICACEAECryptocephalus biguttatus; Chrysolina geminata; Chrysolina varians; Chrysolina brunsvicensis
    Hypericum hirsutumHYPERICACEAEChrysolina brunsvicensis; Chrysolina geminata; Chrysolina quadrigemina
    Hypericum maculatum (= H. dubium)HYPERICACEAEChrysolina brunsvicensis; Chrysolina geminata; Chrysolina hyperici
    Hypericum perforatumHYPERICACEAEChrysolina brunsvicensis; Chrysolina geminata; Chrysolina hyperici; Chrysolina quadrigemina; Chrysolina varians; Cryptocephalus moraei
    Iris pseudacorusIRIDACEAEChrysolina bankii; Aphthona nonstriata; Donacia vulgaris
    Iris sp.IRIDACEAEDonacia simplex; Plateumaris sericea; Cassida seladonia
    Juncus acutusJUNCACEAEChaetocnema conducta
    Juncus articulatusJUNCACEAEPlateumaris consimilis
    Juncus sp.JUNCACEAEChaetocnema arida; Chaetocnema confusa; Chaetocnema obesa; Chaetocnema chlorophana; Chaetocnema major
    Acinos sp.LAMIACEAEDibolia occultans
    Ajuga reptansLAMIACEAEApteropeda splendida
    Ballota nigraLAMIACEAEChrysolina fastuosa; Chrysolina bankii; Longitarsus ballotae
    Calamintha nepetaLAMIACEAEChrysolina lucida; Chrysolina bankii; Cryptocephalus pygmaeus
    Galeopsis ladanumLAMIACEAEDibolia cynoglossi
    Galeopsis pubescensLAMIACEAEChrysolina fastuosa
    Galeopsis spp.LAMIACEAELongitarsus kutscherae; Chrysolina bankii; Cassida viridis
    Galeopsis tetrahitLAMIACEAEChrysolina fastuosa
    Glechoma hederaceaLAMIACEAELongitarsus ballotae
    Lamiaceae (=Labiadas)LAMIACEAELongitarsus aenicollis; Longitarsus atricillus; Longitarsus rectilineatus; Longitarsus reichei; Longitarsus succineus; Longitarsus luridus; Longitarsus tunetanus; Cryptocephalus fulvus; Apteropeda orbiculata
    Lamiastrum galeobdolonLAMIACEAELongitarsus kutscherae
    Lamium spp.LAMIACEAEChrysolina fastuosa
    Lavandula spp.LAMIACEAEChrysolina bicolor; Cryptocephalus celtibericus
    Lavandula angustifolia (= L. spica)LAMIACEAEChrysolina americana
    Lavandula latifoliaLAMIACEAEChrysolina americana
    Lavandula stoechasLAMIACEAEChrysolina americana; Cryptocephalus pominorum
    Lycopus europaeusLAMIACEAEChrysolina polita; Chrysolina graminis; Longitarsus fulgens; Cassida viridis
    Marrubium vulgareLAMIACEAEDibolia cynoglossi; Longitarsus ballotae; Longitarsus ordinatus; Chrysolina bankii
    Melissa officinalisLAMIACEAEChrysolina polita; Longitarsus obliteratus
    Mentha aquaticaLAMIACEAECassida viridis; Chrysolina polita; Chrysolina herbacea; Dibolia occultans; Aphthona lutescens; Longitarsus ferrugineus
    Mentha arvensisLAMIACEAELongitarsus fulgens; Longitarsus lycopi
    Mentha longifoliaLAMIACEAEChrysolina cerealis
    Mentha x piperita híbrido M.aquatica+M.spicataLAMIACEAEChrysolina herbacea
    Mentha suaveolens (Syn: Mentha rotundifolia)LAMIACEAEChrysolina haemoptera; Chrysolina grossa; Chrysolina herbacea; Chrysolina staphylaea; Chrysolina polita; Chrysolina lucida; Chrysolina viridana; Chrysolina bankii; Dibolia occultans; Longitarsus lycopi; Longitarsus membranaceus; Longitarsus ordinatus; Cassida viridis; Cryptocephalus pygmaeus
    Mentha spp.LAMIACEAELongitarsus juncicola
    Mentha spicata (Syn: Mentha viridis)LAMIACEAEChrysolina herbacea
    Origanum vulgareLAMIACEAEChrysolina polita; Cryptocephalus pygmaeus; Chrysolina bicolor; Chrysolina grossa; Longitarsus obliteratus
    Phlomis spp.LAMIACEAELongitarsus anacardius
    Prasium spp.LAMIACEAEOrestia punctipennis
    Prunella spp.LAMIACEAEApteropeda globosa; Dibolia occultans
    Rosmarinus officinalisLAMIACEAEChrysolina bicolor; Chrysolina americana; Chrysolina salviae; Pachybrachis baeticus; Colaspidea globosa; Colaspina saportae; Longitarsus obliteratoides; Longitarsus tarraconensis
    Rosmarinus spp.LAMIACEAEPachybrachis rugifer
    Salvia lavandulifoliaLAMIACEAEColaspina saportae; Cryptocephalus castilianus
    Salvia officinalisLAMIACEAEChrysolina polita
    Salvia pratensisLAMIACEAEDibolia cryptocephala; Dibolia femoralis; Longitarsus obliteratus; Longitarsus salviae
    Salvia spp.LAMIACEAEChrysolina bicolor; Chrysolina gypsophilae; Longitarsus obliteratoides; Longitarsus membranaceus; Cassida viridis
    Salvia sylvestrisLAMIACEAEDibolia femoralis; Longitarsus anacardius
    Satureja hortensisLAMIACEAEChrysolina grossa; Longitarsus ferrugineus
    Satureja montanaLAMIACEAECryptocephalus pygmaeus
    Satureja obovataLAMIACEAEChrysolina affinis
    Satureja spp.LAMIACEAELongitarsus obliteratus
    Scutellaria galericulataLAMIACEAELongitarsus fulgens
    Sideritis hyssopifoliaLAMIACEAELongitarsus celticus
    Sideritis spp.LAMIACEAELongitarsus anacardius
    Stachys officinalisLAMIACEAEDibolia foersteri
    Stachys rectaLAMIACEAEDibolia cynoglossi; Dibolia rugulosa; Longitarsus celticus; Longitarsus anacardius
    Stachys spp.LAMIACEAEApteropeda globosa; Longitarsus anacardius; Longitarsus membranaceus; Cassida viridis
    Teucrium chamaedrysLAMIACEAELongitarsus nanus
    Teucrium poliumLAMIACEAELongitarsus nanus
    Teucrium scordiumLAMIACEAELongitarsus celticus
    Teucrium scorodoniaLAMIACEAELongitarsus membranaceus; Longitarsus nanus; Mniophila muscorum
    Teucrium spp.LAMIACEAELongitarsus anacardius; Apteropeda globosa
    Thymus mastichinaLAMIACEAECryptocephalus sexpustulatus; Cryptocephalus fulvus; Chrysolina affinis; Longitarsus obliteratoides; Longitarsus andalusicus
    Thymus serpyllumLAMIACEAEChrysolina cerealis; Dibolia cryptocephala
    Thymus spp.LAMIACEAECryptocephalus pygmaeus; Cryptocephalus celtibericus; Pachybrachis rugifer; Pachybrachis simius; Chrysolina bicolor; Longitarsus bergeali
    Thymus vulgarisLAMIACEAECoptocephala scopolina; Chrysolina affinis; Chrysolina femoralis; Chrysolina americana; Galeruca interrupta; Longitarsus obliteratus
    Asphodelus albusLILIACEAELilioceris lilli
    Convallaria majalisLILIACEAELilioceris merdigera
    Lilium candidumLILIACEAELilioceris lilli
    Fritillaria sp.LILIACEAELilioceris lilli
    Lilium martagonLILIACEAELilioceris merdigera; Lilioceris lilli
    Linum bienneLINACEAELongitarsus parvulus
    Linum catharticumLINACEAELongitarsus parvulus
    Linum sp.LINACEAEAphthona aeneomicans; Aphthona euphorbiae
    Lythrum salicariaLYTHRACEAEGalerucella calmariensis; Altica palustris; Altica ampelophaga; Aphthona lutescens; Ochrosis ventralis; Lythraria salicariae
    Lythrum sp.LYTHRACEAEAltica lythri
    Althaea officinalisMALVACEAEPodagrica fuscipes
    Malva moschataMALVACEAEPodagrica fuscicornis; Podagrica fuscipes; Podagrica malvae
    Malva nicaeensisMALVACEAEPodagrica fuscicornis; Podagrica malvae
    Malva sylvestrisMALVACEAEPodagrica fuscicornis; Podagrica fuscipes; Podagrica malvae; Podagrica menetriesi
    Nuphar luteaNYMPHAEACEAEDonacia crassipes
    Fraxinus angustifoliaOLEACEAECryptocephalus coryli
    Fraxinus excelsiorOLEACEAECryptocephalus octacosmus
    Ligustrum sp.OLEACEAEOrsodacne cerasi
    Circaea sp.ONAGRACEAEAltica lythri
    Epilobium angustifoliumONAGRACEAEBromius obscurus; Altica ampelophaga
    Epilobium sp.ONAGRACEAEAltica lythri; Altica oleracea
    Epilobium tetragonumONAGRACEAEAltica palustris
    Oenothera biennisONAGRACEAEPsylliodes picinus
    Oenothera sp.ONAGRACEAEAltica ampelophaga; Altica lythri; Altica oleracea; Psylliodes puncticollis
    Pinus halepensisPINACEAECryptocephalus pini; Cryptocephalus danieli
    Pinus nigraPINACEAECryptocephalus mayeti; Cryptocephalus pini
    Pinus pinasterPINACEAECryptocephalus pini; Cryptocephalus danieli
    Pinus sp.PINACEAECryptocephalus podager
    Plantago albicansPLANTAGINACEAEChrysolina diluta
    Plantago alpinaPLANTAGINACEAEChrysolina limbata
    Plantago coronopusPLANTAGINACEAEChrysolina diluta
    Plantago lagopusPLANTAGINACEAEChrysolina diluta
    Plantago lanceolataPLANTAGINACEAEChrysolina haemoptera; Chrysolina vernalis; Longitarsus lewisii; Longitarsus melanocephalus; Longitarsus niger; Longitarsus pratensis; Longitarsus petitpierrei; Longitarsus reichei; Longitarsus scutellaris; Mniophila muscorum; Oedionychus cinctus; Oedionychus limbatus; Chrysolina bankii; Timarcha balearica; Timarca perezi
    Plantago majorPLANTAGINACEAEChrysolina vernalis; Longitarsus lewisii; Longitarsus melanocephalus; Longitarsus scutellaris
    Plantago maritimaPLANTAGINACEAEChrysolina limbata
    Plantago mediaPLANTAGINACEAELongitarsus melanocephalus
    Plantago sp.PLANTAGINACEAETimarcha tenebricosa; Longitarsus pardoi; Apteropeda orbiculata
    Armeria maritimaPLUMBAGINACEAECryptocephalus bilineatus
    Limonium dichotomumPLUMBAGINACEAECryptocephalus bahilloi
    Limonium caesiumPLUMBAGINACEAECryptocephalus muellerianus
    Limonium vulgarePLUMBAGINACEAENeocrepidodera impressa; Neocrepidodera transversa; Neocrepidodera crassicornis
    Limonium sinuatum (= Statice sp.)PLUMBAGINACEAECheilotoma erythrostoma
    Limonium angustifoliumPLUMBAGINACEAECryptocephalus baenai
    Agropyro-LygeionPOACEAEChrysolina fuliginosa; Chaetocnema tibialis
    Agropyrum repens (=Elymus repens)POACEAEChaetocnema aridula; Hispa atra
    Agrostis sp.POACEAEHispa atra; Chaetocnema chlorophana
    Ammophila arenariaPOACEAEPsylliodes puncticollis; Oulema melanopus
    Ampelodesmos sp.POACEAEOrestia punctipennis; Orestia sierrana
    Bromus erectusPOACEAEOulema gallaeciana
    Bromus mollisPOACEAEChaetocnema arenacea
    Bromus sp.POACEAENeocrepidodera ferruginea
    Calamagrostis sp.POACEAEChaetocnema chlorophana
    Dactylis glomerataPOACEAEOulema gallaeciana
    Festuca sp.POACEAENeocrepidodera ferruginea
    Glyceria maximaPOACEAEChaetocnema aridula
    Glyceria sp.POACEAEDonacia bicolora; Donacia simplex
    Poaceae (Gramineas)POACEAELachnaia puncticollis; Lachnaia gallaeca; Oulema hoffmannseggi; Oulema rufocyanea; Neocrepidodera impressa; Psylliodes cucullatus; Psylliodes gougeleti; Psylliodes cervinoi
    Hyparrhenia hirtaPOACEAEPolyconia caroli
    Lolium perennePOACEAEPsylliodes gibbosus
    Oplismenus crus-galli (= Echinochloa crus-galli)POACEAEOulema tristis
    Panicum italicum (= Setaria italica)POACEAEOulema tristis
    Panicum miliaceumPOACEAEOulema tristis
    Phalaris arundinaceaPOACEAEDonacia clavipes
    Phragmites communis (= P. australis)POACEAEDonacia clavipes; Plateumaris braccata
    Poa compressaPOACEAEHispa atra
    Poa pratensisPOACEAEChaetocnema arenacea; Chaetocnema aridula
    Poa sp.POACEAEChaetocnema hortensis
    Poa trivialisPOACEAEChaetocnema aridula
    Stipa sp.POACEAELachnaia variolosa; Psylliodes puncticollis
    Triticum sp.POACEAEOulema duftschmidi
    Fagopyrum esculentumPOLYGONACEAEChaetocnema concinna
    Fallopia convolvulusPOLYGONACEAEGastrophysa polygoni
    Fallopia japonica (= Poylygonum cuspidatum)POLYGONACEAEGastrophysa viridula
    Polygonum avicularePOLYGONACEAEGastrophysa polygoni; Altica oleracea
    Polygonum hydropiperPOLYGONACEAEChaetocnema concinna; Chaetocnema laevicollis
    Polygonum mite (= Persicaria dubia)POLYGONACEAEChaetocnema concinna; Chaetocnema laevicollis
    Polygonum sp.POLYGONACEAEGastrophysa unicolor; Lilioceris lilli; Leptomona erythrocephala
    Rheum rhaponticumPOLYGONACEAEChaetocnema concinna
    Rumex acetosaPOLYGONACEAEChrysolina bankii; Mantura chrysanthemi; Mantura rustica
    Rumex acetosellaPOLYGONACEAEMantura chrysanthemi; Mantura lutea; Mantura rustica
    Rumex alpinusPOLYGONACEAEGastrophysa viridula
    Rumex crispusPOLYGONACEAEChaetocnema procerula
    Rumex obtusifoliusPOLYGONACEAEGastrophysa viridula
    Rumex sp.POLYGONACEAELabidostomis longimana; Cheilotoma erythrostoma; Smaragdina concolor; Gastrophysa unicolor; Gastrophysa polygoni; Altica oleracea; Cryptocephalus fulvus; Cryptocephalus macellus; Leptomona erythrocephala; Chaetocnema laevicollis; Chaetocnema concinna
    Potamogeton natansPOTAMOGETONACEAEDonacia versicolorea; Donacia galaica
    Anagallis arvensisPRIMULACEAEOchrosis ventralis
    Lysimachia vulgarisPRIMULACEAEPsylliodes picinus
    Aconitum napellusRANUNCULACEAEGaleruca monticola; Luperus pyrenaeus
    Adonis vernalisRANUNCULACEAEEntomoscelis adonidis
    Anemone nemorosaRANUNCULACEAELongitarsus luridus
    Caltha palustrisRANUNCULACEAEPlateumaris consimilis; Hydrothassa hannoveriana; Prasocuris phellandrii; Neocrepidodera melanopus; Hydrothassa glabra; Hydrothassa fairmaire
    Clematis flammulaRANUNCULACEAEArgopus brevis
    RanunculaceaeRANUNCULACEAECryptocephalus cantabricus; Longitarsus atricillus
    Ranunculus acrisRANUNCULACEAEHydrothassa glabra
    Ranunculus flammulaRANUNCULACEAEHydrothassa glabra
    Ranunculus linguaRANUNCULACEAEDonacia aquatica
    Ranunculus peltatus (= R. aquatilis)RANUNCULACEAEPrasocuris junci; Hydrothassa fairmaire
    Ranunculus repensRANUNCULACEAEChrysolina staphylaea; Hydrothassa fairmaire; Neophaedon pseudopyritosus; Chrysolina bankii
    Ranunculus sp.RANUNCULACEAEPrasocuris vicina; Cryptocephalus aureolus; Longitarsus luridus
    Reseda albaRESEDACEAEPsylliodes pallidipennis
    Reseda glaucaRESEDACEAEPhyllotreta temperei
    Reseda luteaRESEDACEAEPhyllotreta corrugata; Phyllotreta cruciferae; Phyllotreta nodicornis; Phyllotreta undulata; Psylliodes ruficolor; Psylliodes pallidipennis
    Reseda sp.RESEDACEAEPhyllotreta nigripes; Phyllotreta variipennis; Phyllotreta procera
    ResedáceasRESEDACEAEPhyllotreta asturica; Phyllotreta caucasicola; Phyllotreta gloriae; Phyllotreta hemipoda; Phyllotreta hispanica; Phyllotreta iberica; Phyllotreta randoniae; Phyllotreta rufitarsis; Phyllotreta scheuchi; Psylliodes cervinoi; Psylliodes gougeleti; Psylliodes hispanus; Psylliodes inflatus; Psylliodes maroccanus; Psylliodes obscuroaeneus; Psylliodes pyrenaeus
    Crataegus monogynaROSACEAEChilotomina nigritarsis; Labidostomis lucida; Cryptocephalus flavipes; Cryptocephalus parvulus; Cryptocephalus bameuli; Altica quercetorum
    Crataegus sp.ROSACEAECryptocephalus asturiensis; Cryptocephalus schaefferi; Cryptocephalus bipunctatus; Smaragdina salicina; Chilotomina oberthuri; Cryptocephalus violaceus; Batophila aerata
    Filipendula ulmariaROSACEAEGalerucella tenella; Aphthona lutescens
    Fragaria sp.ROSACEAEAltica oleracea; Galerucella tenella; Batophila aerata
    Potentilla sp.ROSACEAEGalerucella tenella; Batophila aerata
    Prunus spinosaROSACEAECryptocephalus jocularis; Cryptocephalus macellus; Chilotomina nigritarsis; Smaragdina moroderi
    Prunus spp.ROSACEAELabidostomis bolivari
    Rosa caninaROSACEAEAltica iberica; Aphthona carbonaria
    Rosa spp.ROSACEAECryptocephalus lusitanicus; Cryptocephalus octopunctatus; Batophila aerata; Lachnaia paradoxa
    RosaceaeROSACEAELeptomona erythrocephala; Smaragdina moroderi
    Rubus caesiusROSACEAEBatophila aerata
    Rubus sp.ROSACEAEBatophila pyrenaea; Cryptocephalus bipunctatus; Altica oleracea
    Rubus ulmifoliusROSACEAEApteropeda orbiculata
    Sanguisorba officinalisROSACEAEAltica pusilla; Cryptocephalus octacosmus
    Sorbus aucupariaROSACEAEGonioctena quinquepunctata
    Sorbus sp.ROSACEAECryptocephalus schaefferi
    Asperula hirtaRUBIACEAETimarcha recticollis; Timarcha strangulata
    Crucianella maritimaRUBIACEAETimarca asturiensis; T. chloropus
    Galium aparineRUBIACEAETimarcha tenebricosa
    Galium mollugoRUBIACEAESermylassa halensis
    Galium verumRUBIACEAESermylassa halensis
    Galium sp.RUBIACEAETimarcha goettingensis; Timarcha gougeleti; Timarcha recticollis; T. calceata; T. chloropus
    Rubia peregrinaRUBIACEAETimarcha balearica; Timarcha perezi; Chrysolina peregrina
    Populus albaSALICACEAECryptocephalus saucius; Psylliodes algirica
    Populus deltoidesSALICACEAELabidostomis pallidipennis
    Populus nigraSALICACEAELabidostomis longimana; Labidostomis pallidipennis; Cryptocephalus parvulus; Cryptocephalus sulphureus; Chrysomela populi; Phratora laticollis; Galerucela lineola; Crepidodera aureola; Crepidodera fulvicornis
    Populus sp.SALICACEAEClytra espanoli; Clytra quadripunctata; Labidostomis lusitanica; Cryptocephalus ochroleucus; Cryptocephalus rufipes; Cryptocephalus pusillus; Cryptocephalus nitidulus; Luperus longicornis; Luperus sulphuripes; Plagiodera versicolora; Crepidodera aurata Phratora vitellinae
    Populus tremulaSALICACEAEChrysomela saliceti; Phratora laticollis; Crepidodera lamina; Crepidodera aurea; Crepidodera fulvicornis
    Salix albaSALICACEAEPachybrachis picus; Chaetocnema semicoerulea; Crepidodera aurata; Crepidodera aureola; Crepidodera plutus; Cryptocephalus rufipes
    Salix atrocinerea (= S. cinerea)SALICACEAEClytra laeviuscula; Cryptocephalus androgyne; Cryptocephalus mystacatus; Cryptocephalus aureola; Cryptocephalus pusillus ; Plagiodera versicolora; Gonioctena flavicornis; Crepidodera aurata; Crepidodera fulvicornis; Lochmaea scutellata; Luperus flavipennis flavus
    Salix auritaSALICACEAECrepidodera fulvicornis; Cryptocephalus primarius
    Salix bicolorSALICACEAELabidostomis humeralis; Labidostomis tridentata; Smaragdina affinis; Gonioctena linnaeana; Phratora vitellinae; Galerucela lineola; Lochmaea caprea; Clytra quadripunctata
    Salix borealis (= S. myrsinifolia borealis)SALICACEAEChrysomela lapponica; Cryptocephalus octopunctatus
    Salix capreaSALICACEAECryptocephalus marginatus; Cryptocephalus nitidus; Cryptocephalus parvulus; Cryptocephalus sexpunctatus; Cryptocephalus violaceus; Cryptocephalus coryli; Chrysomela lapponica;Chrysomela cuprea; Gonioctena flavicornis; Gonioctena nivosa; Gonioctena quinquepunctata; Phratora vulgatissima; Crepidodera aurata; Crepidodera fulvicornis; Labidostomis longimana; Labidostomis tridentata; Smaragdina salicina; Cryptocephalus rufipes;Lochmaea caprea; Luperus longicornis;Luperus luperus
    Salix elaeagnosSALICACEAECryptocephalus ocellatus; Cryptocephalus androgyne; Cryptocephalus sulphureus; Pachybrachis catalonicus; Pachybrachis pallidulus; Pachybrachis hieroglyphicus; Phratora vitellinae; Plagiodera versicolora; Altica tamaricis; Chaetocnema semicoerulea; Crepidodera aureola; Galerucella lineola
    Salix fragilisSALICACEAESmaragdina cobosi; Chrysomela lapponica; Phratora tibialis; Phratora vitellinae; Crepidodera plutus; Pachybrachis hippophaes; Galeruca lineola
    Salix herbaceaSALICACEAEGonioctena nivosa
    Salix purpureaSALICACEAECryptocephalus androgyne; Labidostomis taxicornis; Cryptocephalus marginatus; Pachybrachis catalonicus; Chrysomela saliceti; Phratora tibialis; Altica tamaricis; Crepidodera aurata; Crepidodera plutus
    Salix repensSALICACEAECrepidodera fulvicornis; Chrysomela populi
    Salix reticulataSALICACEAEGonioctena nivosa
    Salix retusaSALICACEAEGonioctena nivosa
    Salix salviifoliaSALICACEAEClytra quadripunctata
    Salix sp.SALICACEAEClytra espanoli; Clytra atraphaxidis; Smaragdina affinis; Smaragdina concolor; Smaragdina diversipes; Smaragdina reyi; Cryptocephalus labiatus; Cryptocephalus ochroleucus; Cryptocephalus asturiensis; Cryptocephalus bameuli; Cryptocephalus bipunctatus; Cryptocephalus nitidulus; Cryptocephalus pallifrons; Cryptocephalus flavipes; Cryptocephalus fulvus; Cryptocephalus schaefferi; Pachybrachis aragonicus; Pachybrachis hieroglyphicus; Pachybrachis tessellatus; Phaedon salicinus; Altica quercetorum; Crepidodera aurea; Phratora laticollis; Luperus sulphuripes
    Salix triandraSALICACEAEGonioctena linnaeana
    Salix viminalisSALICACEAEPhratora vulgatissima
    Acer monspessulanumSAPINDACEAECryptocephalus imperialis
    Anarrhinum bellidifoliumSCROPHULARIACEAEOedionychus cinctus
    Gratiola officinalisSCROPHULARIACEAELongitarsus holsaticus
    Gratiola sp.SCROPHULARIACEAEAltica oleracea
    Linaria alpinaSCROPHULARIACEAEChrysolina latecincta
    Linaria niveaSCROPHULARIACEAEChrysolina kuesteri
    Linaria polygalifoliaSCROPHULARIACEAEChrysolina gypsophilae
    Linaria repens (=Linaria striata)SCROPHULARIACEAEChrysolina carnifex; Chrysolina sanguinolenta; Chrysolina gypsophilae
    Linaria spuria (= Kickxia spuria)SCROPHULARIACEAEChrysolina gypsophilae
    Linaria supinaSCROPHULARIACEAEChrysolina kuesteri; Chrysolina latecincta
    Linaria triornithophoraSCROPHULARIACEAEChrysolina mactata
    Linaria vulgarisSCROPHULARIACEAEChrysolina carnifex; Chrysolina kuesteri; Chrysolina sanguinolenta
    Linaria spp.SCROPHULARIACEAEColaspidema dufouri
    Scrophularia auriculata (= S. umbrosa)SCROPHULARIACEAELongitarsus rutilus, Longitarsus suturatus
    Scrophularia caninaSCROPHULARIACEAELongitarsus australis; Longitarsus tabidus; Longitarsus foudrasi
    Scrophularia frutescensSCROPHULARIACEAELongitarsus australis; Longitarsus tabidus; Longitarsus nigrofasciatus
    Scrophularia scorodoniaSCROPHULARIACEAELongitarsus suturatus; Longitarsus rutilus
    Verbascum sp.SCROPHULARIACEAELongitarsus foudrasi; Longitarsus nigrofasciatus; Longitarsus baeticus
    Verbascum thapsusSCROPHULARIACEAELongitarsus tabidus; Longitarsus suturatus
    Veronica anagallis-aquaticaSCROPHULARIACEAEPrasocuris junci
    Veronica beccabungaSCROPHULARIACEAEPhaedon armoracia; Prasocuris junci; Longitarsus holsaticus
    Veronica chamaedrysSCROPHULARIACEAEApteropeda globosa; Apteropeda orbiculata
    Veronica scutellataSCROPHULARIACEAELongitarsus holsaticus
    Veronica sp.SCROPHULARIACEAEPrasocuris vicina; Apteropeda splendida
    Atropa belladonnaSOLANACEAEEpitrix atropae
    Hyoscyamus nigerSOLANACEAELeptinotarsa decemlineata; Epitrix atropae
    Lycium halimifolium (Syn: L. barbarum)SOLANACEAEEpitrix atropae
    Solanum dulcamaraSOLANACEAEEpitrix intermedia; Epitrix pubescens; Psylliodes affinis; Psylliodes dulcamare
    Solanum nigrumSOLANACEAEEpitrix intermedia; Epitrix pubescens; Psylliodes affinis
    Solanum sp.SOLANACEAEOchrosis ventralis; Psylliodes luteolus
    Solanum tuberosumSOLANACEAELeptinotarsa decemlineata
    Sparganium ramosum (= S. erectum)SPARGANIACEAEDonacia reticulata; Donacia marginata; Donacia bicolora
    Sparganium simplexSPARGANIACEAEDonacia aquatica; Donacia simplex
    Sparganium sp.SPARGANIACEAEPlateumaris sericea; Cassida seladonia; Donacia vulgaris
    Tamarix gallicaTAMARICACEAECryptocephalus politus
    Tamarix sp.TAMARICACEAELabidostomis taxicornis; Stylosomus tamarisci
    Daphne gnidiumTHYMELAEACEAELongitarsus candidulus
    Daphne laureolaTHYMELAEACEAELongitarsus leonardii
    Thymelaea hirsutaTHYMELAEACEAELongitarsus candidulus
    Typha angustifoliaTYPHACEAEDonacia cinerea; Donacia vulgaris
    Typha latifoliaTYPHACEAEDonacia cinerea; Donacia vulgaris
    Typha sp.TYPHACEAEDonacia reticulata; Donacia simplex; Plateumaris sericea; Cassida seladonia
    Ulmus minor (=U. campestris)ULMACEAEXanthogaleruca luteola
    Urtica dioicaURTICACEAECassida vittata; Chrysolina fastuosa
    Vitis viniferaVITACEAEAltica ampelophaga;Altica quercetorum; Bromius obscurus; Labidostomis lusitanica
    DESCONOCIDAChilotomina korbi; Labidostomis nevadensis; Labidostomis ghilianii; Labidostomis hordei; Otiocephala opaca; Otiothraea avilai; Cryptocephalus elegantulus; Cryptocephalus limbifer; Cryptocephalus terolensis; Pachybrachis danieli; Pachybrachis fulvipes; Pachybrachis kraatzi; Pachybrachis lindbergi; Pachybrachis lineolatus; Pachybrachis rondanus; Donacia polita; Chrysolina pourtoyi; Chrysolina petitpierrei; Luperus alpinus; Timarcha geniculata; Galeruca macchoi; Galeruca luctuosa
    DESCONOCIDAALTICINAEApteropeda ovulum; Longitarsus bedelii
    SIN DATOSLabidostomis cyanicornis; Oulema septentrionis; Cryptocephalus aquitanus; Cryptocephalus cordiger; Cryptocephalus mariae; Pachybrachis canigouensis; Chrysolina bigorrensis; Chrysolina colasi; Entomoscelis rumicis; Gonioctena pseudogobanzi; Oreina bidentata; Macrocoma cylindrica; Pachnephorus baeticus; Pachnephorus bistriatus; Pachnephorus bruckii; Pachnephorus cylindricus; Pachnephorus laevicollis; Pachnephorus pilosus; Calomicrus espanoli; Calomicrus fallax; Calomicrus flavipennis; Calomicrus ibericus; Calomicrus impressithorax; Calomicrus pinicola; Diorhabda elongata; Galeruca canigouensis; Galeruca villiersi; Galeruca angelae; Galeruca laticollis; Galeruca pomonae; Galerucella pusilla; Lochmaea crataegi; Luperus abdominalis; Luperus flavipes
    SIN DATOSALTICINAEAltica inconspicua; Anthobiodes heydeni; Aphthona constantini; Aphthona fuentei; Aphthona maldesi; Aphthona poupillieri; Chaetocnema paganetti; Chaetocnema rufofemorata; Dibolia dogueti; Longitarsus alfierii; Longitarsus ibericus; Longitarsus sencieri; Longitarsus vilis; Longitarsus velai; Neocrepidodera sublaevis; Psylliodes coelestis; Psylliodes vehemens
    SIN DATOSCYRTONUSC. angusticollis; C. brevis; C. canalisternus; C. corruscans; C. cupreovirens; C. curtulus; C. curtus; C. cylindricus; C. denticulatus; C. dorsolineatus; C. ehlersi; C. elegans; C. eumolpus; C. fairmairei; C. franzi; C. gadorensis; C. gratiosus; C. heydeni; C. major; C. majoricensis; C. martorellii; C. mateui; C. minor; C. montanus; C. oomorphus; C. pardoi; C. pazii; C. puncticeps; C. punctipennis; C. punctulatus; C. ruficornis; C. scutellatus; C. strictus; C. sycophanta; C. thoracicus; C. versicolor
    SIN DATOSTIMARCHAT. apricaria; T. aurichalcea; T. coarcticollis; T. erosa; T. espanoli; T. fallax; T. granadensis; T. hispanica; T. insparsa; T. intermedia; T. kiesenwetteri; T. marginicollis; T. parvicollis; T. seidlitzi; T. strophium; T. validicornis; T. aragonica; T. cyanescens; T. daillei; T. globipennis; T. interstitialis; T. janthinipes; T. lusitanica; T. monticola; T. oblongula; T. obsoleta; T. sphaeroptera; T. temperei; T. trapezicollis